Faculty Directory

Jessie Achterhof

Director of Development

Jaclyne Ainlay

Upper School Spanish Teacher

Sarah Arnold

Learning Skills Teacher

Michelle Berg

Kindergarten, Communications Associate

Clint Broderick

Development Associate

Elizabeth Buchan

Head of Lower School

Ryan Buckley

Head of Upper School

Robert Cannon

Maintenance

Paula Cardarelli

Director of Health Services

Martha Cesarz

Club TED Assistant

Deacon Chapin

7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher

Sarah Clark

Grade 1

Leah Crohn

1st Grade Teacher

Stephanie Curtis

Director of Marketing & Communication

Mary Dailey

Director of Secondary School Counseling, Director of Secondary School Placement

Ann Delaney

Director of Learning Skills

Sofia Devlin

Pre-K Associate Teacher

Victoria Dosch

US Spanish

Chris Field

Physical Education

Sara Field

Grade 2

Serena Gifford

Head of School

Patricia Gillis

Receptionist and Registrar

Sarah Gold

Counselor

Allison Goodchild

Director, Summer at Tower

Lily Hamblin

Extended Day Assistant

Kathleen Jasaitis

Learning Skills Teacher

Abigail Johnstone

Kindergarten Associate Teacher

Reagan Kenwell

Director of Admission

Kelly Klocker

Director of Information Support Services

William Kuker

Maintenance

Caitlin Lang

Visual Arts Teacher

Elaina Louisos-Kramer

Learning Skills/Speech & Language

David Macaro

Maintenance

Audrey Mason

Kindergarten

Morgan McCarthy

3rd Grade Teacher

Alanna McDowell

Controller

Andrea McEachern

6th Grade Math & English Teacher

Nina Miller

Learning Skills Teacher

Matthew Murphy

Technology Teacher

Sigrid Orne

7th & 8th Grade History Teacher

Colleen Parenteau

4th, 5th and 6th Grade Science

Ayala Pignato

Physical Education Teacher

Joanna Price

Music Teacher

Brink Schoonmaker

Building and Grounds Supervisor

Frederick Shepard

Director of the Arts

Dean Sidell

Assistant Head of School, CFO

Jennifer Suhr

Pre-K Lead Teacher

Webster Thompson

6th grade History & English, Athletic Director

Melissa Upton

Librarian

Karen Van Adzin

7th & 8th Grade English Teacher

Anna Walcutt

Spanish Teacher

Julie Walsh

Kindergarten

Russell Wells

Science and Wellness Teacher

Adam Zois

Woodworking Teacher